47 KENNEDY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 KENNEDY DR
Mblu
103/ / 0030/ /
Acct#
081100010120
Owner
WEIS ROBERT G + SUSAN M
Total Market Value
$181,900
Appraisal
$259,800
PID
5565
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,700$92,100$259,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,400$64,500$181,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWEIS ROBERT G + SUSAN M
Co-Owner
Address0047 KENNEDY DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$106,888
Certificate1
Book & Page 0525/0416
Sale Date08/19/1986
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEIS ROBERT G + SUSAN M$106,88810525/0416 08/19/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $228,410
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt960
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FGRGarage 320 0
SLBSlab 192 0
   3,104 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage76
Depth
Total Market Land$64,500
Appraised Value$92,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,700$92,100$259,800
2023$167,700$92,100$259,800
2022$167,700$92,100$259,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,400$64,500$181,900
2023$117,400$64,500$181,900
2022$117,400$64,500$181,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps