15 STRAWBERRY LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 STRAWBERRY LA
Mblu
087/ / 0140/ /
Acct#
081200010035
Owner
LETOURNEAU DENIS + GHISLAINE
Total Market Value
$296,900
Appraisal
$424,100
PID
5567
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,400$112,700$424,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,000$78,900$296,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLETOURNEAU DENIS + GHISLAINE
Co-Owner
Address0015 STRAWBERRY LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1204/0184
Sale Date04/30/1999
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LETOURNEAU DENIS + GHISLAINE$55,00011204/0184UNKQ04/30/1999
SHORTCAKE FARMS INC$020000/0000 10/26/1993
SHERMAN JAMES W TRUSTEE$030000/0000 09/15/1993
REILLY PATRICK W$040000/0000 08/13/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,230
Replacement Cost: $360,844
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:B1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,230 2,230
BSMBasement 2,230 0
FGRGarage 657 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 224 0
UATUnfinished Attic 693 0
   6,066 2,230

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.90
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,900
Appraised Value$112,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGazeboTYTypical225.00 S.F.$2,7001
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,400$112,700$424,100
2023$311,400$112,700$424,100
2022$311,400$112,700$424,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,000$78,900$296,900
2023$218,000$78,900$296,900
2022$218,000$78,900$296,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps