1 MICHAEL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 MICHAEL DR
Mblu
086/ / 0026/ /
Acct#
081400010005
Owner
WEST ROBERT J+MARGARET TRUST
Total Market Value
$166,400
Appraisal
$237,600
PID
5570
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,500$85,100$237,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,800$59,600$166,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWEST ROBERT J+MARGARET TRUST
Co-OwnerWEST R&M TRUSTEES
Address0001 MICHAEL DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1663/0269
Sale Date05/05/2003
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEST ROBERT J+MARGARET TRUST$011663/02690405/05/2003
WEST ROBERT J + MARGARET TRUST$021663/0269 05/05/2003
WEST ROBERT J +ROGERS MARGARET$124,90031060/0250UNKQ07/29/1997
SCOTT JAMES E + SUSAN C$125,80040750/0317UNKQ12/01/1992
GUILMETTE ROGER J JR + SUSAN M$102,50050000/0000 06/29/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $187,400
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement 1,104 0
WDKDeck 396 0
   2,652 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$59,600
Appraised Value$85,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,500$85,100$237,600
2023$152,500$85,100$237,600
2022$152,500$85,100$237,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,800$59,600$166,400
2023$106,800$59,600$166,400
2022$106,800$59,600$166,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps