17 MICHAEL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 MICHAEL DR
Mblu
071/ / 0009/ /
Acct#
081400010045
Owner
LEES SCOTT B TRUSTEE +
Total Market Value
$193,000
Appraisal
$275,700
PID
5571
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,800$80,900$275,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,400$56,600$193,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLEES SCOTT B TRUSTEE +
Co-OwnerSCOTT B LEES REVOCABLE TRUST
Address17 MICHAEL DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2901/0263
Sale Date04/15/2024
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEES SCOTT B TRUSTEE +$0 2901/02630404/15/2024
LEES SCOTT B$0 2848/02840808/01/2022
LEES SCOTT B + TIFFANY M$012353/00430110/31/2007
LEES SCOTT B$260,00022290/0186 04/27/2007
SWEET RICHARD G + JEANNINE J$152,90030567/1127 01/18/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,690
Replacement Cost: $240,463
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,053 1,053
FHSFinished Half Story 910 637
BSMBasement 910 0
FGRGarage 528 0
SLBSlab 143 0
WDKDeck 1,071 0
   4,615 1,690

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS43.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,800$80,900$275,700
2023$194,800$80,900$275,700
2022$194,800$80,900$275,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,400$56,600$193,000
2023$136,400$56,600$193,000
2022$136,400$56,600$193,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps