14 SAM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 SAM ST
Mblu
086/ / 0016/ /
Acct#
081500020030
Owner
BATES ROBERT W + TINA M
Total Market Value
$172,200
Appraisal
$246,000
PID
5576
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,100$80,900$246,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$115,600$56,600$172,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBATES ROBERT W + TINA M
Co-Owner
Address14 SAM ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$209,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1987/0320
Sale Date03/09/2005
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BATES ROBERT W + TINA M$209,00011987/0320 03/09/2005
OUELLETTE ANDREA$180,00021627/0288 03/04/2003
MACHABEE WILLIAM C + MARIA T$125,00030000/0000UNKQ08/25/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost: $217,247
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt 
FBM Quality 
Whirlpool(s)1.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
SLBSlab 252 0
   3,660 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,100$80,900$246,000
2023$165,100$80,900$246,000
2022$165,100$80,900$246,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$115,600$56,600$172,200
2023$115,600$56,600$172,200
2022$115,600$56,600$172,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps