ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
15 ROLAND ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
15 ROLAND ST
Mblu
086/ / 0075/ /
Acct#
081700010040
Owner
CROWLEY CHERYL A
Total Market Value
$193,600
Appraisal
$276,600
PID
5581
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$195,700
$80,900
$276,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$137,000
$56,600
$193,600
Owner of Record
Owner
CROWLEY CHERYL A
Co-Owner
Address
15 ROLAND ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2831/1101
Sale Date
02/22/2022
CROWLEY CHERYL A
$0
2831/1101
02/22/2022
CROWLEY MICHAEL R EST OF+ CHERYL A ADM
$0
2822/0666
11
11/29/2021
CROWLEY MICHAEL R + CHERYL A
$95,640
1
0520/1081
06/26/1986
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1986
Living Area:
1,763
Replacement Cost:
$240,886
Building Percent Good:
81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$195,100
Grade:
C2
Stories
1.5
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
1,126
1,126
FHS
Finished Half Story
910
637
BSM
Basement
910
0
FGR
Garage
528
0
PTO
Patio
192
0
SLB
Slab
216
0
3,882
1,763
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R88
Neighborhood
060
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,600
Appraised Value
$80,900
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
100.00 S.F.
$600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$195,100
$80,900
$276,000
2023
$195,100
$80,900
$276,000
2022
$193,100
$80,900
$274,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$136,600
$56,600
$193,200
2023
$136,600
$56,600
$193,200
2022
$135,200
$56,600
$191,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps