23 ROLAND ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 ROLAND ST
Mblu
087/ / 0059/ /
Acct#
081700010060
Owner
BRYANT PATRICK N
Total Market Value
$192,500
Appraisal
$275,100
PID
5582
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,200$80,900$275,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,900$56,600$192,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBRYANT PATRICK N
Co-Owner
Address23 ROLAND ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$359,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2924/0694
Sale Date12/12/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRYANT PATRICK N $359,500 2924/06940012/12/2024
MEDEIROS RYAN R$219,900 2533/1177UNKQ05/18/2011
CLIFTON JERED M + DONNA A$249,90012205/0217 08/18/2006
RABE SCOTT R + AMY J$219,90021892/0036 07/09/2004
PARADIS PAUL E + DENISE R$147,00030606/1125 12/14/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,190
Replacement Cost: $215,820
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,190 1,190
BSMBasement 1,104 0
WDKDeck 507 0
   2,801 1,190

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,200$80,900$275,100
2023$171,900$80,900$252,800
2022$171,900$80,900$252,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$135,900$56,600$192,500
2023$120,300$56,600$176,900
2022$120,300$56,600$176,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps