29 ROLAND ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 ROLAND ST
Mblu
087/ / 0062/ /
Acct#
081700010075
Owner
IVANOFF KAREN A
Total Market Value
$187,700
Appraisal
$268,200
PID
5583
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,300$80,900$268,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,100$56,600$187,700

Owner of Record
OwnerIVANOFF KAREN A
Co-Owner
Address29 ROLAND ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2850/0098
Sale Date08/22/2022
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IVANOFF KAREN A$0 2850/00981108/22/2022
IVANOFF ROBERT N + KAREN A$106,25010523/0924 07/31/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,547
Replacement Cost: $231,205
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 910 910
FHSFinished Half Story 910 637
BSMBasement 910 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
FGRGarage 528 0
WDKDeck 240 0
   3,666 1,547

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,300$80,900$268,200
2023$187,300$80,900$268,200
2022$187,300$80,900$268,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,100$56,600$187,700
2023$131,100$56,600$187,700
2022$131,100$56,600$187,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps