15 NUTMEG VILLAGE B04UC
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 NUTMEG VILLAGE B04UC
Mblu
088/ / 0114/ /
Acct#
081900020015
Owner
EDWARDS KATHY M + DAVID T
Total Market Value
$105,100
Appraisal
$150,100
PID
5590
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,100$0$150,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,100$0$105,100

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS KATHY M + DAVID T
Co-Owner
Address288 BROAD BROOK RD UNIT 4C
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2532/0409
Sale Date04/27/2011
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EDWARDS KATHY M + DAVID T$0 2532/04090104/27/2011
EDWARDS KATHY M$0 2531/0522 04/08/2011
MURAWSKI KATHY A$175,00012350/0272 10/25/2007
PERKINS GINA L$94,90031231/0062UNKQ08/12/1999
LAPLANTE THERESA EST OF$020000/0000 08/12/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $181,207
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCondominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories2
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Bath1
Half Baths1
Xtra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas FPL(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Fin. Bsmt. S.F.464
FBM QualityL
Bsmt Garage 
GradeC
Stories:0
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Average
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 594 594
BASFirst Floor 576 576
BSMBasement 576 0
WDKDeck 80 0
   1,826 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$0
Appraised Value$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame264.00 S.F.$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$150,100$0$150,100
2023$150,100$0$150,100
2022$150,100$0$150,100