11 SAPPHIRE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 SAPPHIRE ST
Mblu
088/ / 0060/ /
Acct#
082900010030
Owner
SALVADORE WILLIAM E + DIANNE E
Total Market Value
$171,500
Appraisal
$245,000
PID
5611
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,300$92,700$245,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,600$64,900$171,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSALVADORE WILLIAM E + DIANNE E
Co-Owner
Address0011 SAPPHIRE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$67,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 0457/0026
Sale Date03/20/1981
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SALVADORE WILLIAM E + DIANNE E$67,50010457/0026 03/20/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $214,495
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,150 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPOpen Porch 368 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   3,384 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage143
Depth
Total Market Land$64,900
Appraised Value$92,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,300$92,700$245,000
2023$152,300$92,700$245,000
2022$152,300$92,700$245,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,600$64,900$171,500
2023$106,600$64,900$171,500
2022$106,600$64,900$171,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps