ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
32 SAPPHIRE ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
32 SAPPHIRE ST
Mblu
088/ / 0051/ /
Acct#
082900020070
Owner
SHAY DANIEL V + DEBORAH M
Total Market Value
$221,800
Appraisal
$316,900
PID
5614
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$225,000
$91,900
$316,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$157,500
$64,300
$221,800
Owner of Record
Owner
SHAY DANIEL V + DEBORAH M
Co-Owner
Address
32 SAPPHIRE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$210,000
Certificate
1
Book & Page
1742/0213
Sale Date
09/02/2003
SHAY DANIEL V + DEBORAH M
$210,000
1
1742/0213
UNKQ
09/02/2003
COURCHAINE STEPHEN P + LORAY G
$157,900
2
0618/0556
07/30/1990
PECK STEPHEN T + LORRAINE M
$125,900
3
0000/0000
01/30/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1967
Living Area:
1,886
Replacement Cost:
$306,888
Building Percent Good:
73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$224,000
Grade:
C2
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
1
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
2
Fin Bsmt
450
First Floor
1,886
1,886
BSM
Basement
1,836
0
SUN
Sunroom
384
0
WDK
Deck
376
0
4,482
1,886
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R44
Neighborhood
065
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.5
Frontage
115
Depth
Total Market Land
$64,300
Appraised Value
$91,900
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
120.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$225,000
$91,900
$316,900
2023
$225,000
$91,900
$316,900
2022
$225,000
$91,900
$316,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$157,500
$64,300
$221,800
2023
$157,500
$64,300
$221,800
2022
$157,500
$64,300
$221,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps