3 STARDUST DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 STARDUST DR
Mblu
087/ / 0099/ /
Acct#
083000010010
Owner
FERSCH LANCE E
Total Market Value
$165,400
Appraisal
$236,300
PID
5616
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,400$91,900$236,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,100$64,300$165,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFERSCH LANCE E
Co-Owner
Address0003 STARDUST DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$122,790
Certificate1
Book & Page 1079/0113
Sale Date10/31/1997
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERSCH LANCE E$122,79011079/0113UNKQ10/31/1997
WILSON KEVIN + ELIZABETH A$144,00020601/1078 09/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,100
Replacement Cost: $201,388
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt624
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,100 1,100
BSMBasement 1,056 0
WDKDeck 322 0
   2,478 1,100

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION1000.00 UNIT$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage115
Depth
Total Market Land$64,300
Appraised Value$91,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,400$91,900$236,300
2023$143,300$91,900$235,200
2022$143,300$91,900$235,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,100$64,300$165,400
2023$100,300$64,300$164,600
2022$100,300$64,300$164,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps