27 STARDUST DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 STARDUST DR
Mblu
088/ / 0030/ /
Acct#
083000010065
Owner
TAING THOMAS P
Total Market Value
$178,500
Appraisal
$255,100
PID
5619
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,200$91,900$255,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,200$64,300$178,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTAING THOMAS P
Co-Owner
Address27 STARDUST DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$229,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2684/0572
Sale Date12/22/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAING THOMAS P$229,900 2684/05720012/22/2017
HALPIN RAYMOND L + BRIDGET M$0 2550/02000404/04/2012
HALPIN RAYMOND L +LADABOUCHE$242,27012301/02842505/29/2007
ROMANO AMY EST OF$020000/0000 05/29/2007
ROMANO AMY EST OF$032262/02711101/29/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,352
Replacement Cost: $229,898
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
BSMBasement 1,056 0
CRLCrawl Space 252 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
FGRGarage 384 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 224 0
   3,448 1,352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage115
Depth
Total Market Land$64,300
Appraised Value$91,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,200$91,900$255,100
2023$163,200$91,900$255,100
2022$161,800$91,900$253,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,200$64,300$178,500
2023$114,200$64,300$178,500
2022$113,300$64,300$177,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps