2 LONG HOLLOW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 LONG HOLLOW RD
Mblu
091/ / 0023/ /
Acct#
083500010070
Owner
GORRIE DONALD JR
Total Market Value
$271,200
Appraisal
$387,500
PID
5632
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,100$104,400$387,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,200$73,000$271,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGORRIE DONALD JR
Co-Owner
Address2 LONG HOLLOW RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2957/0178
Sale Date11/18/2025
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GORRIE DONALD JR$0 2957/01780411/18/2025
GORRIE DONALD$0 2954/11120110/22/2025
GORRIE DONALD + JESSICA$0 2730/11070108/15/2019
GORRIE DONALD+ JESSICA+ SUSAN$360,000 2661/03140002/27/2017
CARL NELSON CONSTRUCTION INC$0 2661/0313 02/27/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,203
Replacement Cost: $288,407
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
FHSFinished Half Story 576 403
BSMBasement 900 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
   4,002 2,203

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,000
Appraised Value$104,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,100$104,400$387,500
2023$283,100$104,400$387,500
2022$283,100$104,400$387,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,200$73,000$271,200
2023$198,200$73,000$271,200
2022$198,200$73,000$271,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps