29 KIMBERLY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 KIMBERLY DR
Mblu
087/ / 0010/ /
Acct#
084000010145
Owner
MURRAY SEAN K + CATHERINE J CO-TRUSTEES
Total Market Value
$168,200
Appraisal
$240,300
PID
5639
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,900$80,400$240,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,900$56,300$168,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMURRAY SEAN K + CATHERINE J CO-TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerOF THE MURRAY FAMILY TRUST
Address29 KIMBERLY DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2585/0524
Sale Date08/08/2013
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURRAY SEAN K + CATHERINE J CO-TRUSTEES$0 2585/05240408/08/2013
MURRAY SEAN K + CATHERINE J$89,95010517/1074 05/14/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,547
Replacement Cost: $224,386
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt450
Area
BASFirst Floor 910 910
FHSFinished Half Story 910 637
BSMBasement 910 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   2,874 1,547

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage200
Depth
Total Market Land$56,300
Appraised Value$80,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,900$72,800$232,700
2023$159,900$72,800$232,700
2022$159,900$72,800$232,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$111,900$51,000$162,900
2023$111,900$51,000$162,900
2022$111,900$51,000$162,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps