6 SALERNO DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 SALERNO DR
Mblu
103/ / 0086/ /
Acct#
084200010010
Owner
QAZI ADAM MANZOOR +
Total Market Value
$315,400
Appraisal
$450,500
PID
5645
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,100$100,400$450,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,100$70,300$315,400

Owner of Record
OwnerQAZI ADAM MANZOOR +
Co-OwnerRENZU MAHVISH
Address6 SALERNO DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$580,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2945/0407
Sale Date07/21/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QAZI ADAM MANZOOR +$580,000 2945/04070007/21/2025
VALENCIA TRIFON + LINDSEY$372,000 2763/6140007/17/2020
EARL JONATHAN L + CLAIRE M$334,000 2663/12230004/19/2017
PATEL ARUNA B + BIPIN S$416,11012032/0036 06/28/2005
VONO FRANCESCO$020000/0000 03/31/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,943
Replacement Cost: $387,871
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$349,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:9
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt560
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
FHSFinished Half Story 576 403
EAFExp Attic Fin 200 100
BSMBasement 1,320 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
WDKDeck 224 0
   5,576 2,943

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage175
Depth
Total Market Land$70,300
Appraised Value$100,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$331,200$100,400$431,600
2023$330,200$100,400$430,600
2022$330,200$100,400$430,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,800$70,300$302,100
2023$231,100$70,300$301,400
2022$231,100$70,300$301,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps