17 SALERNO DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 SALERNO DR
Mblu
103/ / 0081/ /
Acct#
084200020045
Owner
LIEBHAUSER CHERYL +
Total Market Value
$311,600
Appraisal
$445,100
PID
5647
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$344,100$101,000$445,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,900$70,700$311,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLIEBHAUSER CHERYL +
Co-OwnerFLEBOTTE KEVIN
Address17 SALERNO DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$560,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2946/0113
Sale Date07/25/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIEBHAUSER CHERYL +$560,000 2946/01130007/25/2025
FOLLO BRIAN M + CLAIRE M$331,40011947/0087UNKQ11/15/2004
VONO FRANCESCO$020000/0000 03/31/2004
TITTARELLI JOHN G$030000/0000 11/15/1995
VONO FRANCESCO$040000/0000 10/31/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,580
Replacement Cost: $384,616
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
FHSFinished Half Story 200 140
BSMBasement 1,320 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 820 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 576 0
WDKDeck 196 0
   6,368 2,580

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.13
Frontage175
Depth
Total Market Land$70,700
Appraised Value$101,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame216.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$318,100$101,000$419,100
2023$318,100$101,000$419,100
2022$318,100$101,000$419,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,700$70,700$293,400
2023$222,700$70,700$293,400
2022$222,700$70,700$293,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps