30 TAFT LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 TAFT LA
Mblu
103/ / 0089/ /
Acct#
084400020075
Owner
TRINKS PHILIP A +
Total Market Value
$258,300
Appraisal
$369,000
PID
5653
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,100$95,900$369,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,200$67,100$258,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTRINKS PHILIP A +
Co-OwnerJENNIFER H
Address0030 TAFT LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1132/0108
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRINKS PHILIP A +$011132/0108  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,380
Replacement Cost: $306,822
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSFinished Upper Story 954 954
FHSFinished Half Story 528 370
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FGRGarage 528 0
TDKTrex Deck 632 0
   4,754 2,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$67,100
Appraised Value$95,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$273,100$95,900$369,000
2023$273,100$95,900$369,000
2022$273,100$95,900$369,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,200$67,100$258,300
2023$191,200$67,100$258,300
2022$191,200$67,100$258,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps