22 PARKER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 PARKER ST
Mblu
037/ / 0005/ /
Acct#
022500010040
Owner
FOSTER BRITTANY
Total Market Value
$141,700
Appraisal
$202,400
PID
566
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,800$83,600$202,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,200$58,500$141,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFOSTER BRITTANY
Co-Owner
Address22 PARKER ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$186,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2743/0821
Sale Date06/17/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOSTER BRITTANY $186,000 2743/08210006/17/2022
HELLER JOSEPH R III$105,00010995/0139UNKQ07/11/1996
MITCHELL TIMOTHY A + PAMELA M$020574/0231 05/10/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,377
Replacement Cost: $181,711
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 918 918
EAFExp Attic Fin 918 459
BSMBasement 918 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 165 0
   2,955 1,377

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$58,500
Appraised Value$83,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,800$83,600$202,400
2023$118,800$83,600$202,400
2022$116,600$83,600$200,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,200$58,500$141,700
2023$83,200$58,500$141,700
2022$81,600$58,500$140,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps