3 BEECH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 BEECH RD
Mblu
066/ / 0007/ /
Acct#
090700010015
Owner
WARGA GINA ELIZABETH
Total Market Value
$159,000
Appraisal
$227,100
PID
5674
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,700$79,400$227,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,400$55,600$159,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWARGA GINA ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address3 BEECH RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$226,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2816/436
Sale Date10/12/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WARGA GINA ELIZABETH$226,000 2816/4360010/12/2021
CRANE DANIEL$66,500 2594/11382512/27/2013
LANGLEY MARY A EST OF$0 2594/1137 12/27/2013
LANGLEY MARY A EST OF$0 2577/09991104/29/2013
LANGLEY MARY$011419/00931110/04/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 984
Replacement Cost: $176,280
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 984 984
BSMBasement 984 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
   1,988 984

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage80
Depth
Total Market Land$55,600
Appraised Value$79,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame308.00 S.F.$3,9001
TDKTrex Deck  224.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,800$79,400$228,200
2023$148,800$79,400$228,200
2022$148,800$79,400$228,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,200$55,600$159,800
2023$104,200$55,600$159,800
2022$104,200$55,600$159,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps