ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
16 BEECH RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
16 BEECH RD
Mblu
066/ / 0033/ /
Acct#
090700020040
Owner
LEE CHAHI
Total Market Value
$137,100
Appraisal
$195,800
PID
5677
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$119,300
$76,500
$195,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$83,500
$53,600
$137,100
Owner of Record
Owner
LEE CHAHI
Co-Owner
Address
16 BEECH RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$167,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2688/1216
Sale Date
03/09/2018
Instrument
00
LEE CHAHI
$167,000
2688/1216
00
03/09/2018
HECK DOUGLAS J EST OF
$0
2688/1215
03/09/2018
HECK DOUGLAS J EST OF
$0
2685/0449
01/12/2018
HECK DOUGLAS J
$0
2569/0499
01/08/2013
HECK DOUGLAS J + MARIE C
$0
1
0417/0759
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1955
Living Area:
1,120
Replacement Cost:
$165,730
Building Percent Good:
72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$119,300
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Old Style
Kitchen Style:
Old Style
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
1,120
1,120
BSM
Basement
960
0
CRL
Crawl Space
160
0
PTO
Patio
160
0
2,400
1,120
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.28
Frontage
90
Depth
Total Market Land
$53,600
Appraised Value
$76,500
Total
2024
$119,300
$76,500
$195,800
2023
$119,300
$76,500
$195,800
2022
$119,300
$76,500
$195,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$83,500
$53,600
$137,100
2023
$83,500
$53,600
$137,100
2022
$83,500
$53,600
$137,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps