40 BEECH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 BEECH RD
Mblu
065/ / 0046/ /
Acct#
090700020100
Owner
HERBERT CHRISTOPHER + BLAIN RACHEL
Total Market Value
$162,200
Appraisal
$231,700
PID
5679
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,200$76,500$231,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,600$53,600$162,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHERBERT CHRISTOPHER + BLAIN RACHEL
Co-Owner
Address40 BEECH RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$345,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2967/0901
Sale Date03/06/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERBERT CHRISTOPHER + BLAIN RACHEL$345,000 2967/09010003/06/2026
CHAN HUGH$131,000 2726/05981506/24/2019
SECRETARY OF HOUSING + URBAN DEVELOPMENT$0 2713/08721502/13/2019
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$0 2700/04161408/01/2018
BYCOSKI JUDY$180,900 2535/11410006/30/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $215,518
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 576
BSMBasement 768 0
CRLCrawl Space 192 0
FGRGarage 308 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
FSPScreened Porch 144 0
   3,176 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$53,600
Appraised Value$76,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,200$76,500$231,700
2023$155,200$76,500$231,700
2022$155,200$76,500$231,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,600$53,600$162,200
2023$108,600$53,600$162,200
2022$108,600$53,600$162,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps