ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
44 PARKER ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
44 PARKER ST
Mblu
039/ / 0089/ /
Acct#
022500010095
Owner
CHACE SHARON T
Total Market Value
$153,200
Appraisal
$218,900
PID
568
Building Count
1
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$147,900
$71,000
$218,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$103,500
$49,700
$153,200
Owner of Record
Owner
CHACE SHARON T
Co-Owner
Address
44 PARKER ST
ENFIELD , CT 06082
Sale Price
$247,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2819/0018
Sale Date
11/01/2021
Instrument
00
CHACE SHARON T
$247,000
2819/0018
00
11/01/2021
LELAND SCOTT W
$160,000
2633/0464
00
12/14/2015
BURKE CHRISTOPHER + SCHARMANN KENNETH
$86,000
2597/1108
09
03/03/2014
FITZGERALD JEFFORY M EST OF
$0
2573/0758
03/05/2013
FITZGERALD JEFFORY M
$0
1
1196/0029
03/30/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1953
Living Area:
1,515
Replacement Cost:
$180,372
Building Percent Good:
82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$147,900
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
1,515
1,515
FGR
Garage
276
0
FOP
Open Porch
18
0
SLB
Slab
1,515
0
3,324
1,515
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
050
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.31
Frontage
90
Depth
Total Market Land
$49,700
Appraised Value
$71,000
Total
2024
$147,900
$71,000
$218,900
2023
$147,900
$71,000
$218,900
2022
$147,900
$71,000
$218,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$103,500
$49,700
$153,200
2023
$103,500
$49,700
$153,200
2022
$103,500
$49,700
$153,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps