50 BEECH RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 BEECH RD
Mblu
065/ / 0041/ /
Acct#
090700020125
Owner
FERRACCI DANIEL + CANDACE J
Total Market Value
$138,700
Appraisal
$198,100
PID
5680
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,000$80,100$198,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,600$56,100$138,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRACCI DANIEL + CANDACE J
Co-Owner
Address50 BEECH RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2870/0026
Sale Date04/25/2023
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERRACCI DANIEL + CANDACE J$0 2870/00260404/25/2023
FERRACCI DANIEL + WHIPPIE$012149/00700104/03/2006
FERRACCI DANIEL$170,60022006/03301405/02/2005
SECRETARY OF HOUSING+URBAN$031980/03081502/17/2005
CHASE MANHATTAN MORTGAGE CORP$041562/01601110/17/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $176,049
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
BSMBasement 768 0
EBREncl Brzwy 156 0
FGRGarage 352 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
WDKDeck 379 0
   3,239 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage108
Depth
Total Market Land$56,100
Appraised Value$80,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,000$80,100$198,100
2023$118,000$80,100$198,100
2022$118,000$80,100$198,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,600$56,100$138,700
2023$82,600$56,100$138,700
2022$82,600$56,100$138,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps