35 GLENDALE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 GLENDALE RD
Mblu
065/ / 0032/ /
Acct#
090800010090
Owner
PELTIER ANNA M
Total Market Value
$143,100
Appraisal
$204,300
PID
5684
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,800$80,500$204,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,700$56,400$143,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPELTIER ANNA M
Co-Owner
Address0035 GLENDALE RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0580/0507
Sale Date08/08/1988
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PELTIER ANNA M$010580/0507 08/08/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $172,007
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt345
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 147 0
FGRGarage 231 0
   2,298 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,800$80,500$204,300
2023$123,800$80,500$204,300
2022$123,800$80,500$204,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$86,700$56,400$143,100
2023$86,700$56,400$143,100
2022$86,700$56,400$143,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps