17 SOUTHWOOD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 SOUTHWOOD RD
Mblu
066/ / 0112/ /
Acct#
091000010050
Owner
PATRIE SHAWN + REBECCA
Total Market Value
$154,300
Appraisal
$220,300
PID
5694
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,800$80,500$220,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,900$56,400$154,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPATRIE SHAWN + REBECCA
Co-Owner
Address17 SOUTHWOOD RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2767/0124
Sale Date08/24/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PATRIE SHAWN + REBECCA$185,000 2767/01240108/24/2020
PATRIE DAVID G + CATHY L$180,00012240/0171 11/15/2006
CUNNINGHAM PAUL J + LINDA$021533/00920108/07/2002
CUNNINGHAM PAUL J$129,00030664/0258UNKQ10/09/1991
FIMKA KAZIMIERZ +VICTORIA E$43,00040000/0000 02/11/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $193,108
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt696
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
BSMBasement 960 0
FGRGarage 252 0
SLBSlab 210 0
WDKDeck 264 0
   2,856 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,800$80,500$220,300
2023$139,800$80,500$220,300
2022$138,600$80,500$219,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,900$56,400$154,300
2023$97,900$56,400$154,300
2022$97,100$56,400$153,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps