9 LOCKE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 LOCKE DR
Mblu
066/ / 0500/ /
Acct#
091400010025
Owner
BUNGER ANDREW
Total Market Value
$156,600
Appraisal
$223,500
PID
5702
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$143,000$80,500$223,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,200$56,400$156,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBUNGER ANDREW
Co-Owner
Address9 LOCKE DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2724/1270
Sale Date06/11/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUNGER ANDREW$190,000 2724/12700006/11/2019
LEHNINGER FRANK H + DAWN M$010220/0500  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $203,664
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
EAFExp Attic Fin 960 480
BSMBasement 960 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
FGRGarage 252 0
   3,276 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS48.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage85
Depth
Total Market Land$56,400
Appraised Value$80,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  308.00 S.F.$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$143,000$80,500$223,500
2023$143,000$80,500$223,500
2022$143,000$80,500$223,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$100,200$56,400$156,600
2023$100,200$56,400$156,600
2022$100,200$56,400$156,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps