12 THEODORE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 THEODORE ST
Mblu
067/ / 0153/ /
Acct#
092000020030
Owner
GRIFFIN MICHAEL JOHN
Total Market Value
$175,100
Appraisal
$250,200
PID
5729
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,900$81,300$250,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,200$56,900$175,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIFFIN MICHAEL JOHN
Co-Owner
Address12 THEODORE ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2788/0854
Sale Date03/05/2021
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRIFFIN MICHAEL JOHN$205,000 2788/08542503/05/2021
BRENNAN CLINTON$165,75012302/01252505/31/2007
POWAY ASSOCIATES$020000/0000 02/08/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,484
Replacement Cost: $228,299
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
EAFExp Attic Fin 816 408
BSMBasement 816 0
FGRGarage 624 0
PTOPatio 140 0
SLBSlab 260 0
   3,732 1,484

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,900$81,300$250,200
2023$168,900$81,300$250,200
2022$168,900$81,300$250,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,200$56,900$175,100
2023$118,200$56,900$175,100
2022$118,200$56,900$175,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps