1 BON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 BON ST
Mblu
067/ / 0081/ /
Acct#
092400010005
Owner
HALE NATHAN JR + MARY A
Total Market Value
$155,400
Appraisal
$222,000
PID
5739
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,700$81,300$222,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,500$56,900$155,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHALE NATHAN JR + MARY A
Co-Owner
Address0001 BON ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$71,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0484/0121
Sale Date01/30/1984
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HALE NATHAN JR + MARY A$71,00010484/0121 01/30/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,485
Replacement Cost: $197,798
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,053 1,053
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 231 0
SLBSlab 189 0
   3,201 1,485

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame288.00 S.F.$3,2001
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$140,700$81,300$222,000
2023$140,700$81,300$222,000
2022$140,700$81,300$222,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,500$56,900$155,400
2023$98,500$56,900$155,400
2022$98,500$56,900$155,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps