10 DAVID ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 DAVID ST
Mblu
067/ / 0064/ /
Acct#
093000020025
Owner
PLUMMER RICHARD
Total Market Value
$188,600
Appraisal
$269,500
PID
5758
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,600$80,900$269,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,000$56,600$188,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPLUMMER RICHARD
Co-Owner
Address0010 DAVID ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1927/0330
Sale Date09/28/2004
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLUMMER RICHARD$011927/03300109/28/2004
PLUMMER RICHARD + KRISTINA$133,90021470/0311UNKQ02/25/2002
TOBEY LINDA A+FLETCHER PAMELA+$031470/03100402/25/2002
TOBEY LINDA A + P J FLETCHER+$040000/0000 08/29/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $239,891
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceramic Tile
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt1008
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
BSMBasement 1,428 0
TDKTrex Deck 510 0
   3,366 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame324.00 S.F.$2,0001
FGR1GarageFRFrame576.00 S.F.$7,2001
FOPPorch  240.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,600$80,900$269,500
2023$188,600$80,900$269,500
2022$188,600$80,900$269,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,000$56,600$188,600
2023$132,000$56,600$188,600
2022$132,000$56,600$188,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps