50 POST RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 POST RD
Mblu
054/ / 0297/ /
Acct#
093100010034
Owner
HAYWARD DONALD J + LAURA J
Total Market Value
$196,600
Appraisal
$280,800
PID
5762
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,700$82,100$280,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,100$57,500$196,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYWARD DONALD J + LAURA J
Co-Owner
Address50 POST RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2907/0549
Sale Date06/19/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAYWARD DONALD J + LAURA J$0 2907/05490106/19/2024
HAYWARD DONALD J$215,00012110/00602512/15/2005
GREAVES MARILYN C EST OF$022110/00571112/15/2005
GREAVES MARILYN C$124,50030000/0000 03/30/1995
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSC$040000/0000 02/10/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,338
Replacement Cost: $222,536
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt650
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
BSMBasement 1,250 0
PTOPatio 96 0
WDKDeck 168 0
   2,852 1,338

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,500
Appraised Value$82,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage w/ LoftFRFrame840.00 S.F.$20,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$195,600$82,100$277,700
2023$174,900$82,100$257,000
2022$174,900$82,100$257,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,900$57,500$194,400
2023$122,400$57,500$179,900
2022$122,400$57,500$179,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps