52 INDIAN RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 INDIAN RUN
Mblu
066/ / 0188/ /
Acct#
094100020130
Owner
TORRES JOSHUA +
Total Market Value
$165,100
Appraisal
$235,900
PID
5795
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,600$90,300$235,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,900$63,200$165,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTORRES JOSHUA +
Co-OwnerLOPEZ CARMEN
Address52 INDIAN RUN

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2899/1162
Sale Date03/28/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TORRES JOSHUA +$270,000 2899/11620003/28/2024
LAUREANO ADRIAN$0 2706/08660810/19/2018
LAUREANO GABRIEL + ADRIAN B$012341/01270109/24/2007
LAUREANO GABRIEL$218,90022341/0107 09/24/2007
SMITH RONALD F$030000/0000 02/04/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $184,306
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
PTOPatio 312 0
   2,904 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$63,200
Appraised Value$90,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,600$90,300$235,900
2023$145,600$90,300$235,900
2022$144,300$90,300$234,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$101,900$63,200$165,100
2023$101,900$63,200$165,100
2022$101,000$63,200$164,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps