23 ARROW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 ARROW ST
Mblu
066/ / 0157/ /
Acct#
094200010060
Owner
TERRI ISAIAH K
Total Market Value
$153,500
Appraisal
$219,200
PID
5798
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,100$88,100$219,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,800$61,700$153,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTERRI ISAIAH K
Co-Owner
Address23 ARROW ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2785/0306
Sale Date02/05/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TERRI ISAIAH K$200,000 2785/03060002/05/2021
OSMANI FATMIR$149,900 2678/12890010/20/2017
SHAMSI SYED$87,000 2665/06981405/12/2017
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE$0 2656/04121512/20/2016
DITECH FINANCIAL LLC$0 2654/04611411/18/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $159,851
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt200
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
WDKDeck 648 0
   2,568 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage80
Depth
Total Market Land$61,700
Appraised Value$88,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$131,100$88,100$219,200
2023$131,100$88,100$219,200
2022$131,100$88,100$219,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,800$61,700$153,500
2023$91,800$61,700$153,500
2022$91,800$61,700$153,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps