29 QUEEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 QUEEN ST
Mblu
073/ / 0015/ /
Acct#
095000010080
Owner
IRVIN MARK M
Total Market Value
$173,900
Appraisal
$248,400
PID
5808
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,500$80,900$248,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,300$56,600$173,900

Owner of Record
OwnerIRVIN MARK M
Co-Owner
Address0029 QUEEN ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0576/0140
Sale Date06/09/1988
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IRVIN MARK M$010576/0140 06/09/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $242,728
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt480
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
EAFExp Attic Fin 960 480
BSMBasement 960 0
FGRGarage 432 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
SLBSlab 288 0
WDKDeck 304 0
   4,288 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$167,500$80,900$248,400
2023$167,500$80,900$248,400
2022$167,500$80,900$248,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,300$56,600$173,900
2023$117,300$56,600$173,900
2022$117,300$56,600$173,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps