34 CORA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 CORA ST
Mblu
067/ / 0201/ /
Acct#
095200020090
Owner
LEMIEUX EDWARD H + JOAN B
Total Market Value
$141,100
Appraisal
$201,600
PID
5813
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,700$80,900$201,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$84,500$56,600$141,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMIEUX EDWARD H + JOAN B
Co-Owner
Address0034 CORA ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0352/0267
Sale Date
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEMIEUX EDWARD H + JOAN B$010352/0267  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,188
Replacement Cost: $174,989
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 308 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 336 0
SLBSlab 180 0
   3,060 1,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,700$80,900$201,600
2023$120,700$80,900$201,600
2022$120,700$80,900$201,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$84,500$56,600$141,100
2023$84,500$56,600$141,100
2022$84,500$56,600$141,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps