ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
4 PLAY RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
4 PLAY RD
Mblu
067/ / 0258/ /
Acct#
095300020005
Owner
MADORE DEBRA
Total Market Value
$158,700
Appraisal
$226,700
PID
5815
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$145,800
$80,900
$226,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$102,100
$56,600
$158,700
Owner of Record
Owner
MADORE DEBRA
Co-Owner
Address
4 PLAY RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2961/1125
Sale Date
12/31/2025
Instrument
07
MADORE DEBRA
$360,000
2961/1125
07
12/31/2025
DILORENZO JOHN V + ANN C
$147,000
2889/0973
09
11/28/2023
POLINSKI SOPHIE Z
$0
1
0929/0314
07/05/1995
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1957
Living Area:
1,168
Replacement Cost:
$162,036
Building Percent Good:
90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$145,800
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
First Floor
1,168
1,168
BSM
Basement
1,008
0
FOP
Open Porch
32
0
SLB
Slab
160
0
TDK
Trex Deck
208
0
2,576
1,168
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,600
Appraised Value
$80,900
Total
2024
$108,400
$80,900
$189,300
2023
$108,200
$80,900
$189,100
2022
$108,200
$80,900
$189,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$75,900
$56,600
$132,500
2023
$75,700
$56,600
$132,300
2022
$75,700
$56,600
$132,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps