5 FARMSTEAD CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 FARMSTEAD CIR
Mblu
068/ / 0217/ /
Acct#
097200010015
Owner
HERNANDEZ CASEY
Total Market Value
$194,300
Appraisal
$277,600
PID
5849
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,000$81,600$277,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,200$57,100$194,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ CASEY
Co-Owner
Address5 FARMSTEAD CIR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2755/0412
Sale Date05/08/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERNANDEZ CASEY$240,000 2755/04120005/08/2020
MCCARTHY PATRICK E$247,500 2544/1250UNKQ01/06/2012
DIANA ELIZABETH + VINCENT$265,00012256/0167 01/05/2007
SUHM CATHERINE W$020000/0000 03/27/1996
SUHM GEORGE M EST OF +$030714/0229 06/19/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,294
Replacement Cost: $241,922
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt576
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,294 1,294
BSMBasement 1,206 0
PTOPatio 294 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 216 0
WDKDeck 204 0
   3,214 1,294

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage109
Depth
Total Market Land$57,100
Appraised Value$81,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,000$81,600$277,600
2023$196,000$81,600$277,600
2022$196,000$81,600$277,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,200$57,100$194,300
2023$137,200$57,100$194,300
2022$137,200$57,100$194,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps