3 LITCHFIELD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 LITCHFIELD DR
Mblu
053/ / 0113/ /
Acct#
100200010010
Owner
ROUNSAVILLE RANDY W + LORI A
Total Market Value
$158,400
Appraisal
$226,300
PID
5865
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,300$82,000$226,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,000$57,400$158,400

Owner of Record
OwnerROUNSAVILLE RANDY W + LORI A
Co-Owner
Address0003 LITCHFIELD DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$96,297
Certificate1
Book & Page 0526/0057
Sale Date08/28/1986
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROUNSAVILLE RANDY W + LORI A$96,29710526/0057 08/28/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $176,015
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$142,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
EBREncl Brzwy 162 0
FGRGarage 252 0
FOPOpen Porch 27 0
PTOPatio 308 0
   2,861 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$57,400
Appraised Value$82,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioBRBrick224.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$136,900$82,000$218,900
2023$126,400$82,000$208,400
2022$125,300$82,000$207,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$95,800$57,400$153,200
2023$88,500$57,400$145,900
2022$87,700$57,400$145,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps