ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
7 TOLLAND DR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
7 TOLLAND DR
Mblu
053/ / 0040/ /
Acct#
100500010020
Owner
DETERS MARY C
Total Market Value
$155,600
Appraisal
$222,400
PID
5882
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$141,500
$80,900
$222,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$99,000
$56,600
$155,600
Owner of Record
Owner
DETERS MARY C
Co-Owner
Address
7 TOLLAND DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$195,000
Certificate
1
Book & Page
2083/0047
Sale Date
10/14/2005
DETERS MARY C
$195,000
1
2083/0047
10/14/2005
POLINSKI MATTHEW J + DIANE C
$0
2
1699/0225
01
06/30/2003
POLINSKI MATTHEW J
$0
3
0000/0000
07/26/1999
POLINSKI MATTHEW J + MICHELE H
$0
4
0000/0000
07/24/1995
POLINSKI MICHAEL J +
$117,100
5
0748/0193
UNKQ
11/20/1992
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1961
Living Area:
1,056
Replacement Cost:
$182,053
Building Percent Good:
77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$140,200
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Fin Bsmt
576
First Floor
1,056
1,056
BSM
Basement
1,056
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
96
0
2,208
1,056
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,600
Appraised Value
$80,900
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
144.00 S.F.
$1,300
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$130,600
$80,900
$211,500
2023
$130,600
$80,900
$211,500
2022
$130,600
$80,900
$211,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$91,400
$56,600
$148,000
2023
$91,400
$56,600
$148,000
2022
$91,400
$56,600
$148,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps