3 HUDSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 HUDSON ST
Mblu
053/ / 0402/ /
Acct#
101300010010
Owner
CERRATO THOMAS M + JANICE M
Total Market Value
$214,900
Appraisal
$307,000
PID
5899
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,700$81,300$307,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,000$56,900$214,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCERRATO THOMAS M + JANICE M
Co-Owner
Address0003 HUDSON ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1017/0218
Sale Date11/14/1996
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CERRATO THOMAS M + JANICE M$90,00011017/0218 11/14/1996
PARTRIDGE JUDITH L$020611/0286 03/21/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,147
Replacement Cost: $296,240
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt432
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,212 1,212
FHSFinished Half Story 816 571
EAFExp Attic Fin 728 364
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 336 0
FGRGarage 728 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
SLBSlab 396 0
   5,140 2,147

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage105
Depth
Total Market Land$56,900
Appraised Value$81,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame168.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,700$81,300$307,000
2023$225,700$81,300$307,000
2022$225,700$81,300$307,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,000$56,900$214,900
2023$158,000$56,900$214,900
2022$158,000$56,900$214,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps