7 PEGGY LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 PEGGY LA
Mblu
068/ / 0035/ /
Acct#
101800020015
Owner
ZABICKI LISA M
Total Market Value
$161,000
Appraisal
$229,900
PID
5910
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,400$88,500$229,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,000$62,000$161,000

Owner of Record
OwnerZABICKI LISA M
Co-Owner
Address7 PEGGY LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2906/1169
Sale Date06/14/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZABICKI LISA M $0 2906/11690106/14/2024
RENNA ROBERT A + BARBARA D$010250/0395  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $199,221
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
SLBSlab 216 0
WDKDeck 140 0
   3,740 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$62,000
Appraised Value$88,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$141,400$88,500$229,900
2023$141,400$88,500$229,900
2022$141,400$88,500$229,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,000$62,000$161,000
2023$99,000$62,000$161,000
2022$99,000$62,000$161,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps