13 ROSANNE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 ROSANNE ST
Mblu
069/ / 0241/ /
Acct#
102000010035
Owner
DELANEY ANNA D
Total Market Value
$153,700
Appraisal
$219,600
PID
5912
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,600$89,000$219,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,400$62,300$153,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDELANEY ANNA D
Co-Owner
Address0013 ROSANNE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$55,833
Certificate1
Book & Page 2289/0213
Sale Date04/24/2007
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELANEY ANNA D$55,83312289/02130804/24/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $183,944
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
   2,400 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage124
Depth
Total Market Land$62,300
Appraised Value$89,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,600$89,000$219,600
2023$130,600$89,000$219,600
2022$130,600$89,000$219,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$91,400$62,300$153,700
2023$91,400$62,300$153,700
2022$91,400$62,300$153,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps