6 ROSANNE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 ROSANNE ST
Mblu
068/ / 0183/ /
Acct#
102000020015
Owner
WALSH THOMAS W + DONNA M
Total Market Value
$191,400
Appraisal
$273,300
PID
5913
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,800$88,500$273,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,400$62,000$191,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSH THOMAS W + DONNA M
Co-Owner
Address0006 ROSANNE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$145,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0624/0562
Sale Date12/31/1990
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALSH THOMAS W + DONNA M$145,00010624/0562UNKQ12/31/1990
ANTECK ANTOINETTE + RITA$115,00020000/0000 08/12/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,876
Replacement Cost: $249,973
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,876 1,876
BSMBasement 1,656 0
FGRGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 300 0
SLBSlab 220 0
WDKDeck 386 0
   4,966 1,876

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,000
Appraised Value$88,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame378.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,800$88,500$268,300
2023$179,800$88,500$268,300
2022$168,900$88,500$257,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,900$62,000$187,900
2023$125,900$62,000$187,900
2022$118,200$62,000$180,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps