8 NELSON DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 NELSON DR
Mblu
052/ / 0177/ /
Acct#
102600020020
Owner
ABELIN JESSICA
Total Market Value
$172,400
Appraisal
$246,300
PID
5926
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,100$83,200$246,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,200$58,200$172,400

Owner of Record
OwnerABELIN JESSICA
Co-Owner
Address8 NELSON DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$249,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2800/0062
Sale Date06/02/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ABELIN JESSICA$249,000 2800/00620006/02/2021
RUCCI JANE A$0 2611/0776 11/07/2014
RUCCI JOHN P + JANE A$010320/0205  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $217,087
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt450
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 12 0
PTOPatio 440 0
WDKDeck 252 0
   3,152 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage141
Depth
Total Market Land$58,200
Appraised Value$83,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame720.00 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,100$83,200$246,300
2023$163,100$83,200$246,300
2022$163,100$83,200$246,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$114,200$58,200$172,400
2023$114,200$58,200$172,400
2022$114,200$58,200$172,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps