23 LANCER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 LANCER DR
Mblu
035/ / 0019/ /
Acct#
023400010065
Owner
HOFFMAN RUSSELL JOSEPH
Total Market Value
$168,300
Appraisal
$240,500
PID
593
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,800$71,700$240,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,100$50,200$168,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHOFFMAN RUSSELL JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address23 LANCER DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2914/0203
Sale Date08/26/2024
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOFFMAN RUSSELL JOSEPH$295,000 2914/02030708/26/2024
GAYLE DELROY $200,000 2883/08600009/25/2023
US BANK NA TRUSTEE +$0 2871/01431405/11/2023
MATTHEWS MICHAEL A$012139/00400803/07/2006
MATTHEWS MICHAEL A + BARNISH$130,00021473/0127UNKQ02/28/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $176,273
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt504
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
   2,208 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage109
Depth
Total Market Land$50,200
Appraised Value$71,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$10,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,800$71,700$240,500
2023$112,400$71,700$184,100
2022$123,500$71,700$195,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,100$50,200$168,300
2023$78,600$50,200$128,800
2022$86,400$50,200$136,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps