ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
24 MARSHALL RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
24 MARSHALL RD
Mblu
069/ / 0106/ /
Acct#
103500020060
Owner
JOHNSTON GREGORY R +CINDY-LU S
Total Market Value
$173,400
Appraisal
$247,700
PID
5968
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$163,000
$84,700
$247,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$114,100
$59,300
$173,400
Owner of Record
Owner
JOHNSTON GREGORY R +CINDY-LU S
Co-Owner
Address
0024 MARSHALL ROAD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$140,000
Certificate
1
Book & Page
0580/0993
Sale Date
08/16/1988
JOHNSTON GREGORY R +CINDY-LU S
$140,000
1
0580/0993
08/16/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1963
Living Area:
1,469
Replacement Cost:
$229,567
Building Percent Good:
71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$163,000
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.5
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
400
First Floor
864
864
FHS
Finished Half Story
864
605
BSM
Basement
864
0
FGR
Garage
576
0
FOP
Open Porch
18
0
FSP
Screened Porch
198
0
PTO
Patio
350
0
3,734
1,469
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.39
Frontage
120
Depth
Total Market Land
$59,300
Appraised Value
$84,700
Total
2024
$163,000
$84,700
$247,700
2023
$163,000
$84,700
$247,700
2022
$163,000
$84,700
$247,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$114,100
$59,300
$173,400
2023
$114,100
$59,300
$173,400
2022
$114,100
$59,300
$173,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps