13 DEEPWOOD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 DEEPWOOD RD
Mblu
069/ / 0138/ /
Acct#
104000010025
Owner
SCHUELL MICHAEL W +DEBORAH A
Total Market Value
$185,500
Appraisal
$265,000
PID
5974
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,100$85,900$265,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,400$60,100$185,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUELL MICHAEL W +DEBORAH A
Co-Owner
Address0013 DEEPWOOD RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1456/0113
Sale Date01/14/2002
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHUELL MICHAEL W +DEBORAH A$011456/01130401/14/2002
SCHUELL MICHAEL W +$149,50020687/0279UNKQ02/28/1992
DAVIS MICHAEL J + CAMELLIA J$160,00030000/0000UNKQ10/23/1990
ROMEO ERNEST J + CHERYL A$162,00040000/0000 12/02/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,432
Replacement Cost: $223,896
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,432 1,432
BSMBasement 1,152 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 288 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
PTOPatio 180 0
SLBSlab 240 0
   3,956 1,432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage109
Depth
Total Market Land$60,100
Appraised Value$85,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,100$85,900$265,000
2023$179,100$85,900$265,000
2022$179,100$85,900$265,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,400$60,100$185,500
2023$125,400$60,100$185,500
2022$125,400$60,100$185,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps