28 DEEPWOOD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 DEEPWOOD RD
Mblu
069/ / 0119/ /
Acct#
104000020065
Owner
LACHNIET DONNA P EST + ERIK M EXC
Total Market Value
$167,700
Appraisal
$239,500
PID
5979
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,000$85,500$239,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,800$59,900$167,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLACHNIET DONNA P EST + ERIK M EXC
Co-Owner
Address100 LAURA LA APT B6
ROCKY HILL, CT 06096
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2969/0001
Sale Date03/20/2026
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LACHNIET DONNA P EST + ERIK M EXC$0 2969/00011103/20/2026
LACHNIET DONNA P$0 2934/03331103/27/2025
LACHNIET WILLIAM M + DONNA P$30,30010346/0409 02/23/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $191,194
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
EBREncl Brzwy 162 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 600 0
   3,682 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS43.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage112
Depth
Total Market Land$59,900
Appraised Value$85,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$154,000$85,500$239,500
2023$154,000$85,500$239,500
2022$154,000$85,500$239,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,800$59,900$167,700
2023$107,800$59,900$167,700
2022$107,800$59,900$167,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps