1 KELLY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 KELLY DR
Mblu
069/ / 0295/ /
Acct#
104800020005
Owner
BOURBEAU DAVID A + DEANA M
Total Market Value
$261,200
Appraisal
$373,100
PID
5994
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,000$92,100$373,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,700$64,500$261,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBOURBEAU DAVID A + DEANA M
Co-Owner
Address0001 KELLY DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$178,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1158/0087
Sale Date10/22/1998
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOURBEAU DAVID A + DEANA M$178,00011158/0087UNKQ10/22/1998
BROWN JAMES D + SANDRA L$221,00020626/0180UNKQ02/01/1991
EMERALD BUILDERS INC$030000/0000 12/31/1990
SHERMAN JAMES W TRUSTEE$19,00040000/0000 12/15/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,054
Replacement Cost: $314,598
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt884
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
FUSFinished Upper Story 918 918
BSMBasement 884 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 356 0
SLBSlab 252 0
WDKDeck 308 0
   4,382 2,054

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS29.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage122
Depth
Total Market Land$64,500
Appraised Value$92,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1ShedFRFrame392.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,000$92,100$373,100
2023$281,000$92,100$373,100
2022$281,000$92,100$373,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,700$64,500$261,200
2023$196,700$64,500$261,200
2022$196,700$64,500$261,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps