23 IMPALA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 IMPALA DR
Mblu
035/ / 0005/ /
Acct#
023600010060
Owner
COOPER DOROTHY L(LU)+
Total Market Value
$158,100
Appraisal
$225,900
PID
600
Building Count
1
Fire District
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,600$70,300$225,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$108,900$49,200$158,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER DOROTHY L(LU)+
Co-OwnerCOOPER JEFFREY ET AL
Address23 IMPALA DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2649/0884
Sale Date09/06/2016
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COOPER DOROTHY L(LU)+$0 2649/0884 09/06/2016
COOPER FRANK (LU)+DOROTHY L(LU)+$0 2442/03090111/17/2008
COOPER FRANK + DOROTHY L (LU)$012442/03070111/17/2008
COOPER FRANK$204,00021888/0065 06/30/2004
PUDLO GREGORY M + GINA A$154,90031402/0180UNKQ08/15/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $204,732
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt528
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 384 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
SLBSlab 252 0
WDKDeck 508 0
   3,468 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,200
Appraised Value$70,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,600$70,300$225,900
2023$155,600$70,300$225,900
2022$155,600$70,300$225,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$108,900$49,200$158,100
2023$108,900$49,200$158,100
2022$108,900$49,200$158,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps